Place Pays Coureur Equipe Ecart Temps
1 ita NARDELLO Daniele MAPEI - QUICKSTEP 05:13:10
2 kaz KIVILEV Andrei AG2R PREVOYANCE - DECATHLON à 0" 05:13:10
3 ita REBELLIN Davide LIQUIGAS - PATA à 57" 05:14:07
4 esp CABELLO Francisco KELME - COSTA BLANCA m.t. 05:14:07
5 bel MERCKX Axel MAPEI - QUICKSTEP m.t. 05:14:07
6 den HAMBURGER Bo MEMORYCARD - JACK & JONES m.t. 05:14:07
7 slo VALJAVEC Tadej FASSA BORTOLO à 1' 02" 05:14:12
8 fra MAGNIEN Emmanuel FRANCAISE DES JEUX à 1' 22" 05:14:32
9 ned HOFFMAN Tristan MEMORYCARD - JACK & JONES m.t. 05:14:32
10 fra BESSY Frédéric JEAN-DELATOUR m.t. 05:14:32
11 fra BROCHARD Laurent JEAN-DELATOUR m.t. 05:14:32
12 fra SIMON François BONJOUR à 1' 25" 05:14:35
13 fra HEULOT Stéphane FRANCAISE DES JEUX à 1' 33" 05:14:43
14 den JOHANSEN Allan MEMORYCARD - JACK & JONES m.t. 05:14:43
15 bel HOSTE Leif MAPEI - QUICKSTEP à 1' 36" 05:14:46
16 fra MENGIN Christophe FRANCAISE DES JEUX à 1' 49" 05:14:59
17 fra HALGAND Patrice JEAN-DELATOUR m.t. 05:14:59
18 fra BRARD Florent FESTINA à 1' 52" 05:15:02
19 ita DI LUCA Danilo CANTINA TOLLO - REGAIN à 1' 54" 05:15:04
20 ita TONTI Andrea CANTINA TOLLO - REGAIN à 2' 54" 05:16:04
21 bel VAN LANCKER Kurt LOTTO - ADECCO à 2' 55" 05:16:05
22 fra SAUGRAIN Cyril FRANCAISE DES JEUX à 3' 46" 05:16:56
23 sui CAMENZIND Oscar LAMPRE - DAIKIN à 4' 13" 05:17:23
24 pol SPRUCH Zbigniew LAMPRE - DAIKIN m.t. 05:17:23
25 ita BORTOLAMI Gianluca VINI CALDIROLA - SIDERMEC à 4' 43" 05:17:53
26 fra VOGONDY Nicolas FRANCAISE DES JEUX m.t. 05:17:53
27 fra SALMON Benoît AG2R PREVOYANCE - DECATHLON m.t. 05:17:53
28 sui GIANETTI Mauro VINI CALDIROLA - SIDERMEC m.t. 05:17:53
29 fra BASSONS Christophe JEAN-DELATOUR à 5' 11" 05:18:21
30 ita COPPOLILLO Michele MERCATONE UNO - ALBACOM à 5' 26" 05:18:36
31 ita GENTILI Massimiliano CANTINA TOLLO - REGAIN à 6' 41" 05:19:51
32 aus GONO Marcel CRÉDIT AGRICOLE à 7' 28" 05:20:38
33 nzl JENNER Christopher CRÉDIT AGRICOLE m.t. 05:20:38
34 fra TURPIN Ludovic AG2R PREVOYANCE - DECATHLON m.t. 05:20:38
35 fra GOUGOT Fabrice CRÉDIT AGRICOLE m.t. 05:20:38
36 usa JULICH Bobby CRÉDIT AGRICOLE m.t. 05:20:38
37 fra RAULT Dominique BIGMAT - AUBER 93 m.t. 05:20:38
38 fra MADOUAS Laurent FESTINA m.t. 05:20:38
39 fra LAMOULLER Loïc BIGMAT - AUBER 93 m.t. 05:20:38
40 fra VIRENQUE Richard POLTI m.t. 05:20:38
41 ned DE GROOT Bram RABOBANK PRO TEAM m.t. 05:20:38
42 ita GUALDI Mirko MOBILVETTA DESIGN - ROSSIN m.t. 05:20:38
43 fra LINO Pascal FESTINA m.t. 05:20:38
44 esp OTXOA PALACIOS Ricardo KELME - COSTA BLANCA m.t. 05:20:38
45 ita ORTENZI Gian Mario MERCATONE UNO - ALBACOM m.t. 05:20:38
46 esp ARTETXE GERURAGA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI m.t. 05:20:38
47 bel D'HOLLANDER Glenn LOTTO - ADECCO m.t. 05:20:38
48 ukr GUSTOV Volodymir FASSA BORTOLO m.t. 05:20:38
49 fra FRITSCH Nicolas FRANCAISE DES JEUX m.t. 05:20:38
50 bel STREMERSCH Tom VLAANDEREN 2002 - EDDY MERCKX m.t. 05:20:38
51 esp SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KELME - COSTA BLANCA m.t. 05:20:38
52 ned BOOGERD Michael RABOBANK PRO TEAM m.t. 05:20:38
53 gbr MILLAR david COFIDIS m.t. 05:20:38
54 ita MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAMPRE - DAIKIN m.t. 05:20:38
55 esp CASTRESANA Angel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI m.t. 05:20:38
56 ita SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LIQUIGAS - PATA m.t. 05:20:38
57 ita TIRALONGO Paolo FASSA BORTOLO m.t. 05:20:38
58 kaz VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEAM TELEKOM m.t. 05:20:38
59 fra ORIOL Christophe JEAN-DELATOUR m.t. 05:20:38
60 kaz YAKOVLEV Serguei BESSON CHAUSSURES m.t. 05:20:38
61 esp PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis VITALICIO SEGUROS - GRUPO GENERALI m.t. 05:20:38
62 bel VAN HYFTE Paul LOTTO - ADECCO m.t. 05:20:38
63 fra MONCOUTIE David COFIDIS m.t. 05:20:38
64 ita NOE' Andrea MAPEI - QUICKSTEP m.t. 05:20:38
65 ita CELESTINO Mirko POLTI m.t. 05:20:38
66 ita CIONI Dario MAPEI - QUICKSTEP m.t. 05:20:38
67 ita FIGUERAS Giuliano MAPEI - QUICKSTEP m.t. 05:20:38
68 ita CASSANI Enrico POLTI m.t. 05:20:38
69 ita MASSI Rodolfo CANTINA TOLLO - REGAIN m.t. 05:20:38
70 ger KESSLER Matthias TEAM TELEKOM à 14' 01" 05:27:11
71 ita BORGHERESI Simone MERCATONE UNO - ALBACOM à 14' 29" 05:27:39
72 bel BAGUET Serge LOTTO - ADECCO m.t. 05:27:39
73 ger VOIGT Jens CRÉDIT AGRICOLE m.t. 05:27:39
74 sui HUSER Rolf FESTINA m.t. 05:27:39
75 aut TRAMPUSCH Gerhard TEAM TELEKOM à 14' 34" 05:27:44
76 fra LEFEVRE Laurent COFIDIS m.t. 05:27:44
77 col PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VITALICIO SEGUROS - GRUPO GENERALI m.t. 05:27:44
78 ned ENGELS Addy RABOBANK PRO TEAM m.t. 05:27:44